Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 15 January 1984 , New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name : Victor Rasuk
Nickname : Victor
Height : 1.68 m
Sign : Capricorn
Hair : Black

Read More

Victor Rasuk was born on January 15, 1984 in harlem, New York to Dominican parents. He has one brother, Silvestre. He is an American actor. He attended perfor .... Read More

RSS Feeds Featured Videos

Latest Victor Rasuk Projects

Being Flynn (Film)

Being Flynn (Film)

During his twenties, a young man works at various homeless shelters in Boston, where he often intersects with his brilliant but troubled father....Read More

How to Make It in America (TV Series 2010-present)

How to Make It in America (TV Series 2010-present)

How to Make It in America is an American comedy-drama television series that premiered on HBO on February 14, 2010. The series follows the lives of Ben Epstein (Bryan Greenberg) and his friend Cam Calderon (Victor Rasuk) as they try to succeed in New...Read More

Apples (Film)

Apples (Film)

A father and son, both down on their luck, attempt to present themselves as prosperous to one another....Read More

   

RSS Feeds Latest Pictures

Views all pictures

RSS Feeds Latest Videos

Views all videos
   
New Book!!

Victor Rasuk Book